Atacama Hostel Backpackers

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Inviting guests to enjoy luggage storage, the 16-room Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago is located nearly a 20-minute walk from the huge park "Parque Metropolitano de Santiago".

    Offerring a location a stone's throw from Chilean National Museum of Fine Arts, the hostel is in the vicinity of entertainment venues including Teatro Nescafe de Las Artes, which is 400 metres away. Estacion Funicular Pio Nono Cable Railway is within 25 minutes' walk of this Santiago hostel. Atacama Hostel Backpackers is 150 metres from Iglesia Nuestra Sra. del Carmen and in close proximity to Plaza a la Aviacion.

    The hostel is situated in the Providencia district, just around the corner from Liguria restaurant. Manuel Montt underground station is around 5 minutes' walk away, while Jose Miguel Claro / Eliodoro Yanez bus stop is around 5 minutes on foot from the Santiago accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Beds photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo
    Single Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Facilities photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Sinks photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Facilities photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Toilets photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Sinks photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Beds photo
    Single Room Bath

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Beds photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo
    Bed Male Dormitory Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Beds photo
    Economy Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Room photo Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Hostel Beds photo
    Bed 6-Bed Dormitory Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago Hostel Beds photo
    Single Bed Female Dormitory Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Chile

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen accessible at Atacama Hostel Backpackers?
      Certainly, you can find a a shared kitchen at Atacama Hostel Backpackers.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Atacama Hostel Backpackers Santiago